Friday, January 29, 2010

Time for a survey.


1.What are your best friends names? Heather Hatfield, Lauren Hansen, Stefani Shiozaki, Erin Salmon, Whitney Mendivil, Breanna Todd, Trisha Goddard, Chelsea Fowles.
2. What color underwear/boxers wearing now? White, and what kind of a question is this!
3. What are you listening to right now? Al Green- Love & Happiness
4. Whats your favorite number? 14 & 6
5. What was the last thing you ate? Srawberries
6. If you were a crayon what color would you be? Violet-Red
7. How is the weather right now? Foggy and COLD!
8. Who was the last person you talked 2 on the phone? My mommy!
9. The first thing you notice about the opposite sex? Smile and Eyes.
10. Do you have a significant other? Not yet lol
11. Favorite TV show? Gossip Girl.. haha
12. Siblings? 2 amazing sisters and 2 amazing brothers! (plus a sister in law, and brother in law.=))
13. Height? 5'7
14. Hair color? Brown, with highlights.
15. Eye Color? Green
16. Do you wear contacts? Yes!
17. Favorite Holiday? Christmas
18. Month? June/July
19. Have you ever cried for no reason? Yep
20. What was the last movie you watched? Fox & The Hound
21. Favorite Day of the Year? January 1st
22. Are you too shy to ask someone out? Yep
23. Can you do a headstand (not using the wall)? Yes, and a back handspring still!
24. Hugs or Kisses? If we are talking about the little chocolates, HUGS!
25. Chocolate or Vanilla? VANILLA. Vanilla ice cream, white cake, white frosting, white chocolate chips, i LOVE WHITE/Vanilla.
26. Do you want your friends to respond to this? No, its okay Im doing this for my own good and entertainment haha
27. Who is most likely to respond? Jenn?
28. Who is least likely to respond? Someone who doesnt know about my blog!
29. What books are you reading? Friday Night Lights, and the Book of Mormon.
30. Piercings? Ears!
31. Favorite movies? The Notebook!!
32. Favorite football Team? Don't have one..
33. What were you doing before this? Making breakfast.
34. Butter, Plain or Salted popcorn? Butter
37. Dogs or cats? DOGS.
38. Favorite flower? Orange Gerber Daisy!
39. Been caught doing something you weren't supposed to do? i think we all have :(
40. Do you have a best friend of the opposite sex? YES! NAKI!
41. Have you ever loved someone? Yes! I Love manyyy!!
42. Who would you like to see right now? Hattie.
43. Are you still friends with people from kindergarten? Not really. I loved kindergarten though.
44. Have you ever fired a gun? YES!! of course!! I love shooting clay pigeons.
45. Do you like to travel by plane? LOVE it. Probably more than normal.
46. Right-handed or Left-handed? Righty Tighty
47. How many pillows do you sleep with? 3 if i can choose. one for my head and one on each side of me.
48. Are you missing someone? Yes! Alot of my friends and family! And especially my nephews!
49. Do you have a Tattoo? Nope!
50. Anybody on facebook that you'd go on a date with? Of course!

1 comment:

  1. Haha I beat Jenn! Very enlightening kiddo! Fox and the Hound - Cute!